Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N184ER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237894

Date:Saturday 11 July 2020
Time:12:00L
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:DCT Aviation
Registration: N184ER
MSN: ME-267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Oakland County International Airport (KPTK) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Pontiac-Oakland County International Airport, MI (PTK/KPTK)
Destination airport:Pontiac-Oakland County International Airport, MI (PTK/KPTK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Beechcraft Duchess multi-engine trainer suffered a gear-up landing on Runway 27L at KPTK in Waterford, Michigan. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

I took the photo
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N184ER/history/20200711/1442Z/KPTK/KPTK

Images:

Oakland County Int'l Airport (KPTK) 12:00 Local 2020-07-11