Incident Nipper Marquis F-PTNF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23790

Date:Sunday 13 July 2003
Time:14:50
Type:Nipper Marquis
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PTNF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Triquerville - 76 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Pilote égaré, panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Excès de confiance, préparation et gestion du vol insuffisantes.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nf030713/htm/f-nf030713.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nf030713/pdf/f-nf030713.pdf