Incident Ryan Navion A N4438K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237904

Date:Sunday 12 July 2020
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ryan Navion A
Owner/operator:Mid-Century Aeronautics LLC
Registration: N4438K
MSN: NAV-4-1438
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Paine Field (PAE/KPAE), Snohomish County, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Everett-Snohomish County Airport, WA (PAE/KPAE)
Destination airport:Arlington Municipal Airport, WA (AWO/KAWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power after takeoff, the aircraft force landed to roadway terrain near Paine Field (PAE/KPAE), Snohomish County, Washington.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.kiro7.com/news/local/small-plane-crash-lands-everett-road/GU5KSY4WQZH73BXSFBS7H7IR5Y/%3foutputType=amp

https://www.airhistory.net/photos/0159189

Media: