Mid-air collision Incident Stampe SV-4C F-BDKA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237967

Date:Sunday 13 April 1952
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV-4C
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BDKA
MSN: 1002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Redjas -   Algeria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Stampe SV-4C (F-BDKA) and a Jodel D.92 Bébé (F-PDHR) collided at 30 meters and crashed during Fly-in. The Jodel pilot died of injuries.

Sources:

https://www.siv.archives-nationales.culture.gouv.fr/siv/rechercheconsultation/consultation/ir/pdfIR.action?irId=FRAN_IR_014751
L'Echo d'Oran 14 April 1952