Incident Piper PA-28-181 F-GALC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23797

Date:Tuesday 22 July 2003
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GALC
MSN: 28-7690147
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aix-les-Milles - 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision au parking avec un aéronef stationné. Informations au passager insuffisantes avant le vol, perturbation des actions lors la procédure d'arrêt de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lc030722/htm/f-lc030722.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lc030722/pdf/f-lc030722.pdf