Incident Socata MS893A Rallye Commodore 180 F-BTJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23804

Date:Tuesday 10 June 2003
Time:19:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS893A Rallye Commodore 180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BTJV
MSN: 11979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vouillé - 79 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne manqué. Connaissance insuffisante de l'élève des caractéristiques de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jv030610/htm/f-jv030610.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-jv030610/pdf/f-jv030610.pdf