Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238080

Date:Monday 14 April 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arromanches (R95) -   Vietnam
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:carrier Arromanches (R95)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During return of four airplane from bombing mission over Than Hao, one airplane crashed into others on deck of the carrier. Four killed and seven injured. Six airplane destroyed/damaged.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 9 May 1952