Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238158

Date:Saturday 30 August 1952
Time:10:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Port-Lyautey -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Salé
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing near cardboard factory. Laying on the belly. Occupants slightly injured. No fire. As "fighter" in report.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 1 September 1952