Incident SNCASO SO.94 Corse II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238166

Date:Tuesday 14 October 1952
Time:
Type:SNCASO SO.94 Corse II
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Casablanca-Cazes (CAS) -   Morocco
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Salé
Destination airport:Casablanca-Cazes Aerodrome (CAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Badly damaged in landing accident at "camp Cazes". Undercarriage collapsed and slide along runway. Pilot and mechanic serious injured. Other occupants slightly injured. As "SO.94" in report.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 15 October 1952, p4