Incident SNCAN/Dornier Do-24T-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238172

Date:Wednesday 17 September 1952
Time:10:30
Type:SNCAN/Dornier Do-24T-2
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:off Algliero -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAN Karouba
Destination airport:Saint-Mandrier, Toulon
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched. Crew rescued by ship "Le Tell" 13:45. One injured. Airpane towed to Algliero, Sardinia.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 18 October 1952
BEA