Accident Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator 42-52358,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238239

Date:Thursday 20 July 1944
Time:10:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-52358
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hemishofen -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Giulio
Destination airport:Giulio
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak and crashed. All crew-members bailed out. However, only two of them survived, the other seven were killed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/instrumentenbrett-zerstoert/