Incident Supermarine Spitfire IX MK366,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238241

Date:Friday 20 April 1945
Time:06:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire IX
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration: MK366
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Merishausen -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Strassbourg
Destination airport:Strassbourg
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure. The aircraft struck a tree and crashed, injuring the pilot minor. The aircraft was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/eine-tanne-gestreift/