Incident Consolidated B-24-J-90-CO Liberator 42-100332,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238319

Date:Thursday 16 March 1944
Time:13:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-90-CO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-100332
MSN: RR-E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hethel
Destination airport:Hethel
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Dübendorf due to a loss of two engines. Safe landing - all escaped uninjured. The aircraft was scrapped in Switzerland in 1945. Two engines were used for other aircraft.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/oeldruck/