Incident Humbert Tétras 83-SL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23832

Date:Sunday 6 July 2003
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tétras
Owner/operator:
Registration: 83-SL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pralognan-la-Vanoise - 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en virage dans une vallée, collision avec le relief. Prise en compte insuffisante de l'environnement compte tenu des performances de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/83-l030706/htm/83-l030706.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/83-l030706/pdf/83-l030706.pdf