Incident Boeing B-17G-30-BO Flying Fortress 42-31871,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238326

Date:Saturday 18 March 1944
Time:15:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-30-BO Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-31871
MSN: SO-T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Grafton Underwood
Destination airport:Grafton Underwood
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. Crash landed in Dübendorf. The substantial damaged aircraft was scrapped afterwards.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/bauchlandung/