Incident Consolidated B-24-J-65-CO Liberator 42-100073,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238331

Date:Saturday 18 March 1944
Time:15:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-65-CO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-100073
MSN: NB-H
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 12
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fehraltorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shipdham
Destination airport:Shipdham
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. All 12 crew-members bailed out of the aircraft and landed safely. The aircraft crashed into a hill and was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/die-maschine-des-gruppenkommandanten/