Incident Consolidated B-24-H-2-FO Liberator 42-7618,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238337

Date:Saturday 18 March 1944
Time:15:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-2-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-7618
MSN: QK-C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shipdham
Destination airport:Shipdham
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak and landed substantial damaged in Switzerland. All crew-members were uninjured. The aircraft was later scrapped in Switzerland.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/kaum-mehr-treibstoff/