Incident DTA Dynamic 66-JA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23834

Date:Saturday 12 July 2003
Time:20:15
Type:DTA Dynamic
Owner/operator:
Registration: 66-JA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monceaux-sur-Dordogne - 19 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique. Décision de vol à très basse hauteur, violation de la hauteur minimale de survol, excès de confiance.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/66-a030712/htm/66-a030712.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/66-a030712/pdf/66-a030712.pdf