Incident Consolidated B-24-H-11-DT Liberator 41-28692,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238340

Date:Saturday 18 March 1944
Time:15:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-11-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 41-28692
MSN: CI-J
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wendling
Destination airport:Wendling
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. Emergency landing in Dübendorf. All crew-members were safe. The bomber was later scrapped in Switzerland.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/drei-hecktreffer/