Incident Consolidated B-24-J-90-CO Liberator 42-100330,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238343

Date:Thursday 13 April 1944
Time:15:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-90-CO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-100330
MSN: NB-L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shipdham
Destination airport:Shipdham
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by German flaks. The pilot made an emergency landing in Dübendorf. The aircraft was repaired later and flown back to UK on the 15th of October 1945.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/glueckscrew/