Incident Consolidated B-24-H-1-DT Liberator 41-28629,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238349

Date:Thursday 13 April 1944
Time:14:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-1-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 41-28629
MSN: F8-P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Old Buckenham
Destination airport:Old Buckenham
Narrative:
Shot down by German and Swiss flak. Nine crew-members bailed out. The pilot landed the heavy damaged aircraft in Dübendorf. It was scrapped in Switzerland.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/zehn-einschuesse-in-rumpf-und-fluegel/