Incident Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator 42-52567,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238353

Date:Thursday 13 April 1944
Time:16:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-15-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-52567
MSN: 6L-G
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Attlebridge
Destination airport:Attlebridge
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. The pilot managed to land the heavy damaged plane. All crew-members were safe. The aircraft was later scrapped in Switzerland.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/vierzig-einschuesse/