Incident Randkar X AIR 46-CI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23840

Date:Monday 9 June 2003
Time:10:30
Type:Randkar X AIR
Owner/operator:
Registration: 46-CI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aynac - 46 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur, collision avec un pylône et un bâtiment. Gestion de l'atterrissage en campagne inadaptée, obstination à vouloir atteindre la piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/46-i030609/htm/46-i030609.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/46-i030609/pdf/46-i030609.pdf