Incident Consolidated B-24-G-10-NT Liberator 42-78207,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238404

Date:Thursday 20 July 1944
Time:10:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-G-10-NT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-78207
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Giulia
Destination airport:Giulia
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Dübendorf after loosing three engines. During the hard landing the front gear broke, causing substantial damages. The aircraft was scrapped later.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/nur-mit-einem-motor/