Incident Consolidated B-24-H-25-DT Liberator 42-51132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238405

Date:Thursday 20 July 1944
Time:10:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-25-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-51132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Prestberg, Weisslingen -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Giovanni
Destination airport:San Giovanni
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak over Friedrichshafen. All crew-members bailed out. One of the suffered moderate injuries when landing with the parachute. The plane crashed into a hill and was destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/leader-maschine/