Incident Consolidated B-24-H-21-DT Liberator 41-28997,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238416

Date:Friday 22 September 1944
Time:14:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-21-DT Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 41-28997
MSN: N
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Spinazzola
Destination airport:Spinazzola
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. Emergency landing in Dübendorf. All crew-members escaped uninjured. The plane was later scrapped in Switzerland.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/fotograf-an-bord/