Incident FC-04 Pegasus PU-FCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238489

Date:Wednesday 22 July 2020
Time:14:30 UTC
Type:FC-04 Pegasus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-FCC
MSN: 001
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São João Del Rei, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São João del Rei-Prefeito Octávio de Almeida Neves Airport,, MG (JDR/SNJR)
Destination airport:São João del Rei-Prefeito Octávio de Almeida Neves Airport,, MG (JDR/SNJR)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An FC-04 Pegasus ultralight crashed onto the roof of one of the mining company's unit buildings. The pilot was trapped in the wreckage and was rescued with injuries to both legs.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PU-FCC&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=
https://g1.globo.com/mg/zona-da-mata/noticia/2020/07/22/aeronave-cai-e-vai-parar-no-telhado-de-empresa-de-mineracao-em-sao-joao-del-rei.ghtml
https://folhadebarbacena.com.br/regiao/aeronave-cai-em-sao-joao-del-rei-22072020

Media: