Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238560

Date:Monday 28 May 1951
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Triest -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into tribune during air festival. Pilot Filippo Lauri and 12 others injured.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 29 May 1951