Incident Grob G103 Twin Astir F-CGXF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23868

Date:Monday 1 April 2002
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGXF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cambrai, Nord 59 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Cabrage excessif, décrochage aérodynamique du planeur au treuillage, collision avec le sol. Absence de correction du dosage de l'assiette à cabrer par l'instructeur pendant le treuillage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-xf020401/htm/f-xf020401.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-xf020401/pdf/f-xf020401.pdf