Incident Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238694

Date:Monday 27 July 2020
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Afghan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kajaki district, Helmand -   Afghanistan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Afghan Air Force Sikorsky UH-60A Blackhawk made an emergency landing and caught fire.
At least two occupants members were injured.

Sources:

https://tolonews.com/afghanistan/afghan-army-chopper-makes-emergency-landing-helmand
https://regionaltelegraph.com/?p=6875

Media: