Incident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N9819R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238739

Date:Sunday 26 July 2020
Time:18:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9819R
MSN: D-6347
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lincoln Park Airport (N07), Lincoln Park, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lincoln Park Airport, NJ (N07)
Destination airport:Lincoln Park Airport, NJ (N07)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Lincoln Park Airport (N07), Lincoln Park, New Jersey. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-JUL-20,LINCOLN%20PARK,N9819R
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9819R
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9819R
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001524170.html