Incident Gazuit Valladeau F-PSSX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23876

Date:Saturday 13 July 2002
Time:12:00
Type:Gazuit Valladeau
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PSSX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Issoire - 63 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste lors d'une remise de gaz. Prise en compte insuffisante de l'état de la surface de la piste, décision tardive d'interruption de remise de gaz.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sx020713/htm/f-sx020713.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sx020713/pdf/f-sx020713.pdf