Accident Junkers Ju 88G-1 2Z+AP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238793

Date:Monday 4 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88G-1
Owner/operator:6./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2Z+AP
MSN: 711129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Auenstein, near Heilbronn -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down. Three crew members died in the crash, one crew member survived by parachute.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=33226