Accident CERVA CE.43 Guépard F-BXCI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238801

Date:Sunday 19 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CE43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CERVA CE.43 Guépard
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BXCI
MSN: 460
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Pierre-d'Oléron Airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Saint-Pierre d'Oléron Airfield (LFDP)
Destination airport:Saint-Pierre d'Oléron Airfield (LFDP)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off, the nose gear collapsed, the aeroplane slid, veered off the runway and came to a stop in a ditch on the right side of the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-wassmer-ce43-immatricule-f-bxci-survenu-le-19072020-sur-lad-de-saint-pierre-doleron/