Incident Boeing 767-383ER (BDSF) N220CY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238807

Date:Friday 24 July 2020
Time:10:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-383ER (BDSF)
Owner/operator:ABX Air
Registration: N220CY
MSN: 24729/358
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG/KCVG), KY -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX/KPHX), AZ
Destination airport:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG/KCVG), KY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 767-383, N220CY, sustained minor damage when it struck a standing N276DH at Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG/KCVG), Kentucky. There were no injures.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n220cy