Incident Robin DR.400/140B F-GORR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23881

Date:Monday 28 October 2002
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GORR
MSN: 2298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grenoble - 38 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFLG
Destination airport:LFLS
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle lors d'un posé-décollé, collision avec le sol. Technique d'atterrissage par vent traversier inadaptée, prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent traversier.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rr021028/htm/f-rr021028.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-rr021028/pdf/f-rr021028.pdf