Incident Robin DR.400 F-BUPT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23886

Date:Thursday 29 August 2002
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BUPT
MSN: 854
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Quimper - 29 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec un aéronef en stationnement. Vérifications insuffisantes avant la mise en route.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-pt020829/htm/f-pt020829.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-pt020829/pdf/f-pt020829.pdf