Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238881

Date:Monday 5 August 2019
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two planes that had been used for transporting drugs, were destroyed by Venezualan armed forces.

Sources:

https://www.vtv.gob.ve/venezuela-neutraliza-avionetas-droga-colombia/