Incident Centrair C201B Marianne F-CBLM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23901

Date:Tuesday 25 June 2002
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Centrair C201B Marianne
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CBLM
MSN: 201B040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cahors-Lalbenque - LFCC -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCC
Destination airport:LFCC
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rear fuselage of the C201B Mariane double-seater glider broke up after an hard laning at Cahors-Lalbenque - LFCC.
Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-lm020625/htm/f-lm020625.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-lm020625/pdf/f-lm020625.pdf