Accident Centrair C101D Pegase F-CGHR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23913

Date:Wednesday 24 July 2002
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101D Pegase
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGHR
MSN: 101D0520
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vouneuil-sous-Biard -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFBI
Destination airport:LFBI
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collided with a high-tension powerline in a short distance to the airfield of departure Poitiers - LFBI. The Pegase crashed to the ground.
The pilot (22 years old) was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hr020724/htm/f-hr020724.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hr020724/pdf/f-hr020724.pdf