Accident Apollo Fox SU-BTO, 06 Aug 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239164

Date:06-AUG-2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apollo Fox
Owner/operator:Airman Sky Sports
Registration: SU-BTO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Hurghada-El Guona Airport (HEGO) -   Egypt
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hurghada-El Gouna Airport (HEGO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed upon landing under unknown circumstances. Both pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.almasryalyoum.com/news/details/2007265
https://rassd.com/486664.htm
http://english.ahram.org.eg/NewsContent/1/64/376072/Egypt/Politics-/Small-plane-crashes-in-Egypts-Gouna,-kills-two.aspx

Media: