Incident Heinkel He 219 V10 190010,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239186

Date:Sunday 15 August 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 V10
Owner/operator:Stab I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190010
MSN: G9+FB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:Venlo airfield
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged at 20% when forced to carry out a belly-landing at Venlo.
After repairs, the machine was returned to service in early September.

Sources:

He 219 Losses from 'The Heinkel He 219' by R. Francis Ferguson

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 September 1943 190010 3./NJG 1 Luftwaffe 1 Gevelsdorf, Titz, Nordrhein-Westfalen w/o