Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239286

Date:Friday 5 November 1943
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:47 Sqn RAF
Registration:
MSN: "B"
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mediterranean Sea - Lavrio bay. -   Greece
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF El Adem, Libya
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter LZ??? /B: Took off at 11:30 hrs for Torpedo strike to Lavrio bay. 05/11/1943
It was demolished in the area of ​​Lavrio bay when it received anti-aircraft fire from a German ship.
Crew:
F/Lt (????) Thomas C. GRAHAM (pilot) RAF?? - POW
F/O (132.007) John Harold Kent LANGDON (nav.) RAFVR - POW.

Sources:

1.http://aviationarchaeology.gr/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/Beaufighter-losses-in-Greece-1941-1946.pdf
2.Beaufighter production list
3 ORB 47 Sqdn RAF
5.A History of the Mediterranean Air War, 1940-1945: