Incident SG Aviation Storm 71-HA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23951

Date:Monday 7 October 2002
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic STRM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SG Aviation Storm
Owner/operator:
Registration: 71-HA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fourques - 47 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec un véhicule d'entretien circulant sur la piste. Décision d'atterrissage sur une piste occupée par des véhicules, absence d'organisation du chantier de fauchage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/71-a021007/htm/71-a021007.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/71-a021007/pdf/71-a021007.pdf