Incident Humbert Tetras B 63-MI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23954

Date:Friday 26 April 2002
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tetras B
Owner/operator:
Registration: 63-MI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Blaise-du-Buis - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vol, collision avec le sol. Passage dans les turbulences de sillage d'un gros porteur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/63-i020426/htm/63-i020426.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/63-i020426/pdf/63-i020426.pdf