Incident Cosmos 21-NN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23959

Date:Saturday 17 August 2002
Time:19:30
Type:Cosmos
Owner/operator:
Registration: 21-NN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oucherotte - 21 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décrochage en virage serré à basse hauteur, collision avec le sol. Prise en compte insuffisante de la dégradation des performances par température élevée,  décision d'effectuer un virage serré à basse hauteur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/21-n020817/htm/21-n020817.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/21-n020817/pdf/21-n020817.pdf