ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239699
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 23 June 2003 |
Time: | 15:35 |
Type: | Aérospatiale SA-319B Alouette III |
Owner/operator: | Hélicopteros Insulares |
Registration: | EC-FJA |
MSN: | 2297 |
Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Ejea de los Caballeros / Erla (Zaragoza) -
Spain
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Fire fighting |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter rolled over during a landing to drop off fire fighters.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | A-030/2003 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 July 1978 |
68 |
Armada de Chile |
2 |
Bahía de Valparaíso |
|
sub |