Incident Robin HR.200/120B F-GSRX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23984

Date:Friday 11 May 2001
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/120B
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GSRX
MSN: 330
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mulhouse, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Exercice de panne moteur au décollage manqué, atterrissage très dur. Reprise des commandes tardive par l'instructeur, crispation de l'élève sur les commandes.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rx010511/htm/f-rx010511.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rx010511/pdf/f-rx010511.pdf