Incident Pottier P.230 Panda F-PARS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23985

Date:Sunday 13 May 2001
Time:16:15
Type:Pottier P.230 Panda
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PARS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Oyonnax, Ain 01 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décrochage à l'atterrissage lors d'une manoeuvre d'évitement. Intrusion d'une personne et d'un chien sur la piste.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rs010513/htm/f-rs010513.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rs010513/pdf/f-rs010513.pdf