Accident Pottier P.270 Amster F-PLMJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23987

Date:Friday 23 March 2001
Time:19:55
Type:Pottier P.270 Amster
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PLMJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Arradon - 56 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage de précaution en campagne par conditions météorologiques défavorables. Décision inappropriée d'entreprendre le vol avec des renseignements météorologiques insuffisants et à l'approche de la nuit aéronautique.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-mj010323/htm/f-mj010323.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-mj010323/pdf/f-mj010323.pdf